Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hollister Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hollister AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hollister California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hollister CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hollister Crime Index 11063049.84479.3
 
Hollister Violent Crimes 126347.4553.5
Hollister Murders 25.57
Hollister Rapes 616.533.1
Hollister Robberies 2877.2205.8
Hollister Aggravated Assaults 90248.2336.5
 
Hollister Property Crimes 9802702.33906.1
Hollister Burglaries 316871.4813.2
Hollister Larceny/Thefts 5301461.52601.7
Hollister Motor Vehicle Thefts 134369.5501.5
 
Hollister Arsons 1  1438.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hollister crime collection area population of 36,265.
  • Hollister crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hollister crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hollister

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hollister crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hollister crime level is worse than national average.

 HOLLISTER STATISTICS
 Hollister Population: 34413
 Male Population: 17366
 Female Population: 17047
 Households: 9716
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 3.52
Hollister Population
Hollister Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement